say and get

Post Reply
User avatar
kajot
Posts: 309
Joined: Thu Nov 02, 2006 6:53 pm
Location: Poland

say and get

Post by kajot »

while say and get weren't the same rows

my sample


DEFINE DIALOG oDlg FROM 1, 1 TO 35, 75 ;
TITLE If( lAppend, "Nowy", "Modyfikacja" )

@ 1, 1 SAY "Paczka:" OF oDlg
@ 1, 6 GET cPaczka OF oDlg
@ 2, 1 SAY "Typ:" OF oDlg
@ 2, 6 GET cTYP_DOK OF oDlg
@ 3, 1 SAY "Nr dok:" OF oDlg
@ 3, 6 GET cNR_DOK OF oDlg
@ 4, 1 SAY "Data:" OF oDlg
@ 4, 6 GET cDATA_OPER OF oDlg
@ 5, 1 SAY "Nr id:" OF oDlg
@ 5, 6 GET cNR_ID OF oDlg
@ 6, 1 SAY "Treść:" OF oDlg
@ 6, 6 GET cOPIS OF oDlg
@ 7, 1 SAY "Syn:" OF oDlg
@ 7, 6 GET cSYN OF oDlg
@ 8, 1 SAY "Sub:" OF oDlg
@ 8, 6 GET cSUB OF oDlg
@ 9, 1 SAY "Nr:" OF oDlg
@ 9, 6 GET cNR OF oDlg
@10, 1 SAY "Nazwa:" OF oDlg
@10, 6 GET cNazwa OF oDlg
@11, 1 SAY "Przychód:" OF oDlg
@11, 6 GET cPrzychod OF oDlg
@12, 1 SAY "Rozchód:" OF oDlg
@12, 6 GET cRozchod OF oDlg

@13, 9 BUTTON "&Acept" OF oDlg SIZE 50, 12 ACTION ( lSave := .t. , oDlg:End() )
@13, 19 BUTTON "&Cancel" OF oDlg SIZE 50, 12 ACTION oDlg:End()

ACTIVATE DIALOG oDlg CENTERED
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
Posts: 37481
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Post by Antonio Linares »

Because screen coordinates are based on each control height, so they don't overlap, and controls have different heights.

You may use decimals numbers, i.e.:

@ 1, 1 SAY "Paczka:" OF oDlg
@ 1.2, 6 GET cPaczka OF oDlg

or use the PIXEL clause:

@ 12, 10 SAY "Paczka:" OF oDlg PIXEL
@ 10, 40 GET cPaczka OF oDlg PIXEL
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
ShumingWang
Posts: 454
Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2005 6:37 am
Location: Guangzhou(Canton),China

Post by ShumingWang »

Antonio,
Could change the default height of the Tsay,Tget,tbutton,Tcombobox source code to the same default height if they create from soruce code ,not from resource redefine ? like dos/char .

Thanks !
Shuming Wang
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
Posts: 37481
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Post by Antonio Linares »

Shuming,

No, we can't do it or we will break lots of FiveWin applications.

You can do it yourself just modifying the values in include\constant.ch and recompiling all the PRGs.
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
Post Reply