Page 1 of 1
refresh a filtered TXbrowse
Posted: Fri May 05, 2006 6:11 pm
by Ehab Samir Aziz
Listbox is refreshed after set filter command by :
TXBROWSE is not refreshed after filter command by the same way :
Code: Select all
ACTIVATE DIALOG oDlgn ON INIT (oBrw:SetSize( 800,
600 ),oBrw:Refresh())
Posted: Sat May 06, 2006 1:43 am
by ShumingWang
Try refresh(.t.)
Shuming Wang
Posted: Sat May 06, 2006 11:50 am
by Ehab Samir Aziz
refresh(.t.) does not do any difference . My problem is :
Only the first Record appeared in the Txbrowse does not belong to the condition of set filter and when I do through the records using the cursor the non-belong record disappeared .
Posted: Sat May 06, 2006 4:42 pm
by Enrico Maria Giordano
Try GO TOP just after SET FILTER command.
EMG
Posted: Sun May 07, 2006 7:20 pm
by Ehab Samir Aziz
I already aware of that point but no effects
Code: Select all
SELECT 4
use mete
SET index TO mete2
DBSETFILTER(&bFilter,cFilter)
4->(DBGOTOP())
Posted: Mon May 08, 2006 2:11 am
by tnhoe
Try this :-
select('youralias')
set filter to &cYourFilter
go top
oLbx:gotop()
oLbx:upstable()
oLbx:refresh()
Posted: Wed May 10, 2006 4:11 pm
by Ehab Samir Aziz
Sorry I using Txbrowse so I am using RDD server . so no syntax for set filter but my code must be the following :
Code: Select all
SELECT 4
use mete
SET index TO mete2
DBSETFILTER(&bFilter,cFilter)
4->(DBGOTOP())